
Ferienunterkünfte in Harrison
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Harrison

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 100 Ferienunterkünfte in Harrison.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Harrison beginnen bei 61 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 3.750 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
80 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 40 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
50 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
100 Ferienunterkünfte in Harrison verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Harrison: Fitnessraum, Grill und Arbeitsplatz für Laptops.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9
Unterkünfte in Harrison werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Harrison
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Privacy, River, Pond, A frame Hot Tub, EPIC Views,
14 Acres Secluded A-frame nestled along Clean Crooked River, Hot tub with breathtaking VIEWS and world-class fishing. Swim in the river, private pond or explore hiking trails right from your door. Central AC - Gas Fireplace - Modern Kitchen. Just minutes from pristine lakes, primo golf courses, and thrilling ski slopes, this charming private oasis offers an ideal mix of tranquil relaxation and outdoor adventure. Invite a private chef, florist or yoga teacher to fully unwind. Heated bath floors.
LageFamilieInnenräume
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9 von 5, 365 Bewertungen
Long Lake Gorgeous Views & Private Sandy Beach #1
If you're looking for the perfect fit for a family or group of friends to be able to share a great space you've found it! Enjoy overlooking Long Lake with a private sandy shallow water beach (great for the little ones!). Go exploring by kayak, sit and read under a tree, have game night in the massive living room, smores by the firepit or ultimate frisbee on the peninsula! The huge lawn makes a great landscape for volleyball, soccer or wiffle ball. Use of boat slip upon request and availability.
FamilieLageAusstattung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 44 Bewertungen
Lake Front Cabin on Desirable Highland Lake
Escape to this lakefront cabin in Bridgton, Maine—your four-season retreat. Summer: Live the lake life! Enjoy our 15 ft private sandy beach, swim in the crystal-clear water, and use our canoe and kayak for sunset paddles. Fall: This is the time for cozy relaxation. Take in stunning foliage views, go hiking or apple picking, and end the day gathered around the fire pit. Winter: Experience a snow-filled wonderland. Ski, snowshoe, or cross-country ski, then come home to a warm, inviting cabin.
Preis-LeistungLageIn der Nähe
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 64 Bewertungen
Cozy Townhouse with Beautiful Lake Views
Great for guests at nearby wedding venues and Bridgton Academy! This charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for your next getaway. Nestled in the Maine woods, our townhouse is ideal for families and friends to explore the beauty of Maine. Explore nearby hiking trails, fishing, or relax at Crystal Heights Beach. Enjoy our kayaks and paddle-boards! Near Bridgton and Pleasant Mountain! 40 min to North Conway and Sunday River! 1 Hour to Portland
LageFamilieAußenbereiche
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 42 Bewertungen
Rustic Pebble Cottage in beautiful Bridgton, Maine
Pebble Cottage is a one hundred year old quirky camp that was enlarged some years back. It is located in Bridgton near plenty of lakes and skiing. The public beach is a short skip down the hill. The cottage is a rustic little haven that was saved from demolition, and updated with a brand new bathroom, a cute little kitchen with a dishwasher, with two heat pumps to keep the space cozy and three homey comfortable bedrooms, a large yard with a hammock, very quiet retreat. Please note it's old!
Preis-LeistungLageKlimaanlage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 288 Bewertungen
New modern cabin-contemporary design meets nature
New construction, steps away from Crystal Lake in Harrison, ME. There is access to the Crystal Heights Association waterfront w/ private parking available, 1 mile from Crystal & Long Lake boat launches. Close to restaurants & shopping in Harrison Village & Downtown Bridgton. We are a short distance to Pleasant Mountain & Sunday River Ski Resorts. There is nearby hiking w/ amazing views at Hawk Mountain. This is a perfect nature getaway for small groups or wedding guests from nearby venues.
FamilieLageCheck-in
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 64 Bewertungen
Tap House Loft~Sunny & Spacious, Private Hot Tub
Conveniently located in the heart of Downtown Bridgton, the Tap House Loft is ready for you, your friends and your family to enjoy! Walk to vibrant Main Street, Pondicherry Park, the Magic Lantern Theater, Highland Lake and all the downtown shops, gallerias and restaurants...or simply relax in the peace and quiet of our newly restored, historic warehouse. Located above the Sundown Lounge, this 900 sq ft space offers a large Master Suite with French Doors leading to a deck and hot tub.
Preis-LeistungFamilieAussicht
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 725 Bewertungen
Lakehouse only 70 feet from water!
Spectacular sunsets from our dock and waterviews from every window in the home. Spacious open floor plan, perfect for gathering. 70 feet from Long Lake shore. Large kitchen and living room. Exceptionally clean and comfortable home nestled in the woods.Lower level provides privacy with the master bedroom, full bath, game table and tv. Upstairs bedrooms have AC. Lower level walks out to the fire pit area and spacious dock with views of Mt Washington. Kayaks and paddleboat included.
LageFamilieAusstattung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 80 Bewertungen
Black Bear Cabin
Escape to this charming log cabin nestled within a private association. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the surrounding land, perfect for walks, birdwatching, and stargazing on Crooked River. This serene retreat features 2 bedrooms, kids loft and central location that provides easy access to the nearby lakes and mountains. Unwind on the deck, soak in the hot tub, or challenge your friends to a game of cornhole in the private yard. Experience the ultimate relaxation.
Preis-LeistungLageAnbindung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 33 Bewertungen
Black Cabin Retreat-2BD/1B/Hot Tub/Ac/Wi-fi/W/D/EV
Escape to our luxurious black cabin nestled in the woods of Harrison, ME, surrounded by mountains, fresh air, and peaceful nature. Perfect for summer getaways, this modern retreat features 2 cozy bedrooms, a private hot tub, AC, fast Wi-Fi, washer/dryer, and a full kitchen. Enjoy coffee on the deck, evenings by the fire, and nearby lakes including Long Lake (10 min), Crystal Lake (15 min), Highland Lake (20 min), and Sebago Lake (25 min). Perfect for relaxing year-round.
LageFamilieKüche
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 29 Bewertungen
Round House/GolfCart/BeachAccess/FamilyFriendly
Escape to Maine’s beautiful Lakes Region at Round House — a peaceful lake retreat tucked away at the end of a quiet road in Harrison. Perfect for families and group getaways, this spacious home sleeps up to 12 guests and offers lake access with a dock just steps away. Enjoy the convenience of a complimentary golf cart, Smart TVs, and spacious gathering areas 10 min-Naples Causeway 20 min-Point Sebago Golf Course 25 min-Pleasant Mtn.(Shawnee Peak) 50 min- Portland ME
FamilieLageStrand
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,82 von 5, 11 Bewertungen
Spacious chalet by Long Lake
Forget your worries in this spacious and serene space. Come and recharge at this delightful log home situated on a quiet wooded acre, 5 minute walk to a private beach with great sunset views! Experience the open concept living area with vaulted ceilings, beautiful stone fireplace, cedar sauna and wrap-around porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a family room with a second fireplace. This chalet promises to entertain and be enjoyed year-round!
FamiliePreis-LeistungAussicht
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 44 BewertungenBeliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Harrison
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von Harrison
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Harrison

Lake Escape • Hot Tub • Gym • Games
LagePreis-LeistungHaustiere
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 23 Bewertungen
The Blueberry House (no silly fees!)
LageFamilieBadezimmer
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 77 Bewertungen
*Design Inspired* Lake Modern, Historic Beauty!!
LageFamilieBadezimmer
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9 von 5, 30 Bewertungen
Little Red Crooked River Cabin
LagePreis-LeistungParkplatz
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,79 von 5, 73 Bewertungen
Irish Chalet Home near Long Lake
LageFamilieHaustiere
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 43 Bewertungen
Long Lake-Lake Front | 1.6 Acre Peninsula
FamilieGrundrissCheck-out
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 14 Bewertungen
Cozy Retreat • 7-Person Hot Tub • Near Town & Lake
LagePreis-LeistungAnbindung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 34 Bewertungen
Private Apartment Steps to Lakes with Two Patios
FamilieLageRuhig
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 32 BewertungenWann ist die beste Zeit, um Harrison zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 230 € | 218 € | 206 € | 218 € | 223 € | 252 € | 283 € | 259 € | 240 € | 220 € | 222 € | 231 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | -6 °C | -4 °C | 1 °C | 6 °C | 12 °C | 18 °C | 21 °C | 20 °C | 16 °C | 10 °C | 4 °C | -2 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- New York Ferienunterkünfte
- Montreal Ferienunterkünfte
- Boston Ferienunterkünfte
- Québec City Ferienunterkünfte
- Jersey City Ferienunterkünfte
- Portland Ferienunterkünfte
- Newark Ferienunterkünfte
- Mont-Tremblant Ferienunterkünfte
- Salem Ferienunterkünfte
- Providence Ferienunterkünfte
- Newport Ferienunterkünfte
- York County Ferienunterkünfte
- Sebago Lake
- Squam Lake
- Story Land
- Loon Mountain Resort
- Willard Beach
- Scarborough Beach
- Mount Washington Zahnradbahn
- Santa Dorf
- Sunday River Resort
- Cranmore Bergresort
- Hills Beach
- East End Beach
- Fortunes Rocks Beach
- Shawnee Peak
- Omni Mount Washington Resort
- Conway Scenic Railroad
- Wolfe's Neck Woods State Park
- Attitash Bergresort
- Crescent Beach State Park
- Echo Lake State Park
- Crawford Notch State Park
- Diana’s Baths
- Waterville Valley Resort
- Flume Gorge





