Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Eureka

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Eureka

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 280 Ferienunterkünfte in Eureka.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Eureka beginnen bei 35 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 24.960 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    130 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 130 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    30 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    180 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    280 Ferienunterkünfte in Eureka verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Eureka: Eigenständiger Check-in, Fitnessraum und Grill.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Eureka werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Eureka

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Gäste-Favorit
Gästehaus in Eureka

Hidden Humboldt Rose

The Hidden Humboldt Rose is located in an ideal setting for a trip to Eureka, located in the Myrtletown neighborhood. Next to Redwood Acres and Sequoia park/zoo, We are nearby St. Joseph Hospital, a veterinary hospital, convenience stores, bar, restaurants, gym, grocery stores, and dispensary. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood with two off street parking spots. The Airbnb is located at the end of driveway and is very private. * Strong wifi * Dogs are welcome, No cats * No pet fee

Preis-LeistungLageKüche

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 442 Bewertungen
Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Eureka

Vista House *Hot Tub* *Luxury/Waterfront*

Step into luxury at your own, private, waterfront Oasis at Humboldt’s mini version of Venice! Centrally located just 5 minutes from Eureka, the Vista house is the perfect jumpoff point for redwood and beach adventures. Bright and spacious, complete with high-end finishings throughout and just steps away from the beach. Enjoy your own private dock with canal frontage accessed from the back yard, as well as access to kayaks and a paddle boat to take your vacation from a getaway to an experience

LageFamilieTV

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,85 von 5, 232 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Arcata

Redwoods, Private Hot Tub, Rain Shower, King Beds

Spend time among the redwoods near the fish pond in our elegant modern retreat with many artistic custom elements. Let the tension from the road melt away in our hot tub and spa like rain shower, then relax on our comfortable California King beds. Located in an upscale quiet neighborhood in the hills above Arcata, near extensive redwood hiking trails. Unwind in our sheltered outdoor living room, with a fire pit by the pond. **Please keep voices low out of consideration for the neighbors.**

Preis-LeistungLageRadfahren

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 472 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Baumhaus in Trinidad

Amazing Stump House with Private Outdoor Living.

ADULTS ONLY IF YOUR DESIRED DATES ARE NOT AVAILABLE, PLEASE CONSIDER STAYING AT THE OTHER AMAZING EXPERIENCE ON OUR PROPERTY. "An Architects Studio" This cozy Treehouse is idyllic. Cocooned by Redwoods, Sitka Spruce and Huckleberries. A ladder leads you to the cozy sleeping loft, where you can gaze at the stars through the two huge skylights. Just down the steps across the OUTDOOR LIVING ROOM, step into the "Shower Grotto", inside an Old Growth Redwood Stump with a Rain Shower.

FamilieLageZustand

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 401 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Eureka

Bay View Penthouse in Historic Old Town Eureka

Enjoy your stay on the scenic North Coast at this one-of-a-kind property! Located right in the heart of Old Town Eureka, this historic stay has been updated with all the modern amenities yet holds true to its original 1882 charm. Positioned on the 4th floor, this two-bedroom penthouse apartment has both stair and elevator access. The Penthouse is centrally located with easy access to US-101 and just steps from some of the best local restaurants, bars and shops in Humboldt County.

Preis-LeistungLageWaschen

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 317 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte in Eureka

Stylish Farmhouse on Cannabis Farm - Cabin Feel

Kick back and relax in this peaceful, stylish space located on a beautiful two acre cannabis farm cradled in the Freshwater Valley, surrounded by lush Redwood forest - and located in Humboldt County, California - a special place infamous for it's history as the nation's hub of marijuana production, breathtaking coastlines, and majestic redwood forests. Walk around the farm, visit our quirky goats, and unwind. Cannabis Friendly - No Smoking Indoors Tours Available Seasonally

LagePreis-LeistungTV

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 348 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Eureka

Humboldt Getaway! New 3bed 2bath house by the bay.

Come relax and enjoy all that Humboldt County has to offer. Close to beaches, hiking/biking trails. 30 min from the Avenue Of The Giants, see the amazing drive thru tree! Minutes from the Sequoia Park Zoo Skywalk, view the massive redwood trees up close! Hike the trails of the Headwaters Forest Reserve-15 min away. View the Trinidad beach lighthouse 30 min away. Near the Bayshore Mall, grocery store, coffee shops/restaurants, historical Old Town & Cal Poly Humboldt University.

Preis-LeistungFamilieInnenräume

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 153 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Eureka

Serene, private home nestled in the Redwoods.

Private quiet get-away home tucked amid stunning redwood trees provides a serene, peaceful stay. With large picture windows in every room, gas fired fireplace, open floor plan and tasteful amenities, the home is cozy and comfortable. Large deck and beautiful landscaping allows enjoyment inside and out. Walk across the driveway to Sequoia Park, walking trails through the redwoods, Sequoia Park Zoo. The nearby community provides shops, restaurants, and medical services.

FamilieLageGastfreundschaft

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 139 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Loft in Eureka

Chic Eureka Studio

Enjoy this chic and modern 500sq ft upstairs, above garage studio. This lovely space has all the amenities you need to spend the weekend in or relax after a day of exploring. Henderson center shopping and restaurants only a mile away and charming old town is a 1.5 mile jaunt. It’s an easy 15 minute drive up the 101 to Cal Poly Humboldt, and not too far from beautiful beaches, and the majestic redwoods. Perfect for couples, small families, and business travelers.

LagePreis-LeistungInnenräume

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 559 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte in Eureka

Forested Acreage*Hot Tub*Fire Pit*Minutes to Town!

Escape to The Wildflower Cabin! Experience the beautiful Redwood Coast from our cabin nestled on 2.5 acres of redwood forest. Centrally located minutes from town, beaches, and Cal Poly Humboldt. Wake up to panoramic views and vaulted pine ceilings. Explore the property's winding paths, spark some friendly competition in our game room before relaxing in the hot tub or sharing stories of your day's adventures, around the firepit.

FamiliePreis-LeistungGrill

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 288 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in Eureka

Central, Unique Mid-Century Studio

Come enjoy this centrally-located one bedroom studio in Eureka! This unit provides lots of natural light, private entry, a comfortable queen size bed, dining/work area, as well as a newly remodeled kitchenette and private bathroom. This is an extremely convenient location for Eureka, easy to find, with all the amenities and sites our town offers only a short distance away.

FamiliePreis-LeistungCheck-out

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 140 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage in Arcata

Bayfront Getaway ~ Incredible View ~ Pet Friendly

Wake up to the sunrise and view of beautiful Arcata Bay from this 1 bed, 1 bath cottage! Adjacent to the Manila Park with disc golf, tennis, picnic area, children's playground, mini- golf and walking distance to the beach! Sleeps up to four adults or a small family. Open backyard with a view, BBQ, & fire pit. All amenities you need for a get-away or staycation.

Preis-LeistungFamilieSchlafqualität

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 594 Bewertungen

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Eureka

Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Eureka

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte in Trinidad

Redwood Cabin

LagePreis-LeistungAussicht

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 638 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in Eureka

Authentic Victorian Suite/Apt.

FamiliePreis-LeistungBadezimmer

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 120 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Eureka

Humboldt Hygge

LagePreis-LeistungZugang

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 153 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Samoa

Pacific back yard, cedar hot tub option!

LageFamilieCheck-out

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 112 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Eureka

Ocean View w/ HOT TUB, Organic Garden, Propane BBQ

LagePreis-LeistungLangzeitaufenthalt

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,84 von 5, 329 Bewertungen
Superhost
Wohnung in Eureka

Baylights Waterfront View Loft located in old town

LagePreis-LeistungCheck-in

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,84 von 5, 231 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Eureka

Bungalow with a secret garden.

LageFamilieFußläufigkeit

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 72 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in Eureka

Charming Victorian Apartment

LagePreis-LeistungDekoration

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,86 von 5, 64 Bewertungen

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Eureka zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis119 €118 €119 €126 €139 €152 €145 €145 €125 €125 €123 €125 €
Durchschn. Temperatur9 °C9 °C10 °C10 °C12 °C13 °C14 °C15 °C14 °C12 °C10 °C9 °C